• vivo NEX图赏:全面屏手机新旗舰 可升降摄像头吸睛 2019-10-09
  • 第536期:每天喝多少绿茶才有健康效应? 2019-10-09
  • 奇点金服获一亿元B轮融资 战略合作发布 2019-09-30
  • 吴亦凡执导《中国新说唱》主题曲MV 打造中国风 2019-09-14
  • 人民日报:美方一意孤行必将损人害己 2019-09-11
  • 那你说说看,哪个国家什么时候是由劳动者主导的?[哈哈] 2019-08-25
  • 北京法院诉讼档案实现互联网查阅 2019-08-11
  • 小长假恰逢“6·18”年中促销 双节乌鲁木齐消费市场火热 2019-08-09
  • 建行重庆市分行精心组织“6.14信用记录关爱日”主题宣传活动 2019-08-09
  • 2018年春节 瑞狗迎春 2019-08-02
  • 速度即正义 2017年纽北圈速排名前10名 2019-08-02
  • 人民日报里庄旧址二三事 2019-07-25
  • 火箭正式公布夏联赛程 周琦领衔带队出征获绝对信任 2019-07-25
  • 韩国釜山海滩变“垃圾场” 清洁工叫苦不堪 2019-07-15
  • 商务部新闻发言人就美白宫6月18日声明发表谈话 2019-07-15
  • ?

    1.?PRIVACY

    1.1?SARS shall take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information of Users and for the purpose of this clause, “personal information” shall be defined as detailed in the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 (“PAIA”) read together with the Protection of Personal Information Act 2014 (“POPIA”). PAIA may be downloaded from //www.justice.gov.za/legislation/acts/2000-002.pdf. Accordingly, SARS may in terms of POPIA:

    1.2?Process personal information of Users. By processing, SARS may inter alia to electronically collect, store and use the following personal information of Users:

    1.2.1? name and surname;

    1.2.2? contact numbers;

    1.2.3? non-personal browsing habits and click patterns;

    1.2.4? e-mail address;

    1.2.5? IP address;

    1.2.6? User selected password.


    1.3?SARS collects, stores and uses the abovementioned information for the following purposes:

    1.3.1 communicate requested information to the User.

    1.3.2 provide the User with access to restricted pages on this website.

    1.3.3 compile non-personal statistical information about browsing habits, and access to the?SARS website.


    1.4?Information detailed above is collected either electronically by using cookies or is provided voluntarily by the User. Users may determine cookie use independently through their browser settings.

    1.5? SARS may collect, maintain, save, compile, share, disclose and sell any information collected from users, subject to the following provisions:

    1.5.1? SARS shall not disclose personal information from Users unless the User consents thereto.

    1.5.2? SARS shall disclose information without the User’s consent only through due legal process.

    1.5.3? SARS may compile, use and share any information that does not relate to any specific individual.


    1.6? SARS owns and retains all rights to non-personal statistical information collected and compiled by SARS.

    1.7?As a general rule, SARS shall process Users’ personal information for a specific, explicitly defined and lawful purpose related to its function or activity.

    1.8?SARS shall process personal information in a manner that is adequate, relevant and not excessive.

    1.9?After processing such personal information, SARS shall not retain such information longer than it is necessary for achieving the purpose for which it was collected unless further processing is necessary or required and it is compatible with the purpose for which it was initially collected.

    1.10?SARS shall destroy, delete or de-identify personal information as soon as is reasonably practical and is no longer authorised to retain such record.


  • vivo NEX图赏:全面屏手机新旗舰 可升降摄像头吸睛 2019-10-09
  • 第536期:每天喝多少绿茶才有健康效应? 2019-10-09
  • 奇点金服获一亿元B轮融资 战略合作发布 2019-09-30
  • 吴亦凡执导《中国新说唱》主题曲MV 打造中国风 2019-09-14
  • 人民日报:美方一意孤行必将损人害己 2019-09-11
  • 那你说说看,哪个国家什么时候是由劳动者主导的?[哈哈] 2019-08-25
  • 北京法院诉讼档案实现互联网查阅 2019-08-11
  • 小长假恰逢“6·18”年中促销 双节乌鲁木齐消费市场火热 2019-08-09
  • 建行重庆市分行精心组织“6.14信用记录关爱日”主题宣传活动 2019-08-09
  • 2018年春节 瑞狗迎春 2019-08-02
  • 速度即正义 2017年纽北圈速排名前10名 2019-08-02
  • 人民日报里庄旧址二三事 2019-07-25
  • 火箭正式公布夏联赛程 周琦领衔带队出征获绝对信任 2019-07-25
  • 韩国釜山海滩变“垃圾场” 清洁工叫苦不堪 2019-07-15
  • 商务部新闻发言人就美白宫6月18日声明发表谈话 2019-07-15
  • 最新网络赚钱的方法 极速时时彩是哪里的 内蒙古快3出豹子特征 福彩3d金胆王一语定一注 浙江快乐彩任选6走势图 贵州快三开奖走势图 赛车计划口诀 竞猜足彩胜负平计算器 黑龙江快乐十分最大奖 快三开奖结果历史查询 澳门骰宝作弊吗 足球竞技彩 新型赚钱门道 网络赚钱金点子 云南快乐十分钟开奖杳甸