• 韩国釜山海滩变“垃圾场” 清洁工叫苦不堪 2019-07-15
  • 商务部新闻发言人就美白宫6月18日声明发表谈话 2019-07-15
  • 前五月用电量同比增近一成 2019-07-03
  • 倪妮登杂志七月刊封面 优雅出镜化身油画美人 2019-06-23
  • 日本核能行业誓言日本将在今年内重新启用核电 2019-06-22
  • “孩子别睡” 交警开道救昏厥男童 2019-06-19
  • 人社部:尽快实现基金统收统支的全国统筹模式 2019-06-19
  • 西部网(陕西新闻网)www.cnwest.com 2019-06-18
  • 香港旅游重现精彩前景可期 2019-06-17
  • 互助献血成有偿兼职 揭秘新型“血头”的“生财术” 2019-06-12
  • 马家驹:Bose很乐意与新势力造车品牌合作高端音响 2019-04-28
  • 银保监会:一季度保险偿付能力248% 较上季末下降3个百分点 2019-04-28
  • “首届中国非处方药行业品牌宣传月”活动将在北京举办 2019-04-06
  • 同一个世界,同一个银行,这样的银行能参与国际竞争吗?女子去银行取钱:柜员递出一张纸 写着公安局地址 2019-04-01
  • 张鸿星会见温州市抚州商会筹备组 2019-04-01
  • ?

    1.?PRIVACY

    1.1?SARS shall take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information of Users and for the purpose of this clause, “personal information” shall be defined as detailed in the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 (“PAIA”) read together with the Protection of Personal Information Act 2014 (“POPIA”). PAIA may be downloaded from //www.justice.gov.za/legislation/acts/2000-002.pdf. Accordingly, SARS may in terms of POPIA:

    1.2?Process personal information of Users. By processing, SARS may inter alia to electronically collect, store and use the following personal information of Users:

    1.2.1? name and surname;

    1.2.2? contact numbers;

    1.2.3? non-personal browsing habits and click patterns;

    1.2.4? e-mail address;

    1.2.5? IP address;

    1.2.6? User selected password.


    1.3?SARS collects, stores and uses the abovementioned information for the following purposes:

    1.3.1 communicate requested information to the User.

    1.3.2 provide the User with access to restricted pages on this website.

    1.3.3 compile non-personal statistical information about browsing habits, and access to the?SARS website.


    1.4?Information detailed above is collected either electronically by using cookies or is provided voluntarily by the User. Users may determine cookie use independently through their browser settings.

    1.5? SARS may collect, maintain, save, compile, share, disclose and sell any information collected from users, subject to the following provisions:

    1.5.1? SARS shall not disclose personal information from Users unless the User consents thereto.

    1.5.2? SARS shall disclose information without the User’s consent only through due legal process.

    1.5.3? SARS may compile, use and share any information that does not relate to any specific individual.


    1.6? SARS owns and retains all rights to non-personal statistical information collected and compiled by SARS.

    1.7?As a general rule, SARS shall process Users’ personal information for a specific, explicitly defined and lawful purpose related to its function or activity.

    1.8?SARS shall process personal information in a manner that is adequate, relevant and not excessive.

    1.9?After processing such personal information, SARS shall not retain such information longer than it is necessary for achieving the purpose for which it was collected unless further processing is necessary or required and it is compatible with the purpose for which it was initially collected.

    1.10?SARS shall destroy, delete or de-identify personal information as soon as is reasonably practical and is no longer authorised to retain such record.


  • 韩国釜山海滩变“垃圾场” 清洁工叫苦不堪 2019-07-15
  • 商务部新闻发言人就美白宫6月18日声明发表谈话 2019-07-15
  • 前五月用电量同比增近一成 2019-07-03
  • 倪妮登杂志七月刊封面 优雅出镜化身油画美人 2019-06-23
  • 日本核能行业誓言日本将在今年内重新启用核电 2019-06-22
  • “孩子别睡” 交警开道救昏厥男童 2019-06-19
  • 人社部:尽快实现基金统收统支的全国统筹模式 2019-06-19
  • 西部网(陕西新闻网)www.cnwest.com 2019-06-18
  • 香港旅游重现精彩前景可期 2019-06-17
  • 互助献血成有偿兼职 揭秘新型“血头”的“生财术” 2019-06-12
  • 马家驹:Bose很乐意与新势力造车品牌合作高端音响 2019-04-28
  • 银保监会:一季度保险偿付能力248% 较上季末下降3个百分点 2019-04-28
  • “首届中国非处方药行业品牌宣传月”活动将在北京举办 2019-04-06
  • 同一个世界,同一个银行,这样的银行能参与国际竞争吗?女子去银行取钱:柜员递出一张纸 写着公安局地址 2019-04-01
  • 张鸿星会见温州市抚州商会筹备组 2019-04-01
  • 河南十一选五基本走势图百度彩票 三个半单双中特 四川快乐12图标 一七次一码中特 3d和尾走势图大赢家 足球14场胜负彩直播 彩票计划软件吉林快三 云南11选5遗漏数据统计表 陕西快乐10分几点开始 广东快乐十分直播 双色球黑龙江36选7 7星彩中奖查询 内蒙古快3定位走势图 网球比分结果 扑克牌二八杠下钱口诀